Is Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet honey flavor and crisp, lightly crumbly texture define these bite-size bunny-shaped graham snacks. People commonly eat them as a snack, pack them in lunchboxes, or use them as a simple dessert accompaniment. Reviews note kid appeal and consistent crunch, though some mention excess crumbs, broken pieces, and packaging concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- shared on shared equipment that also processes milk
shared on shared equipment that also processes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet honey flavor and crisp, lightly crumbly texture define these bite-size bunny-shaped graham snacks. People commonly eat them as a snack, pack them in lunchboxes, or use them as a simple dessert accompaniment. Reviews note kid appeal and consistent crunch, though some mention excess crumbs, broken pieces, and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Contains Wheat, Shared On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Milk And Soy , Contains Wheat, Shared On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Milk And Soy
Check Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


