Is Annie's Homegrown Organic Create A Bunny Bunny Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Mango & Cherry 5-0.8 oz Pouches Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Blueberry, Organic Black Currant, Organic Turmeric Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Annie's Homegrown Organic Create A Bunny Bunny Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Mango & Cherry 5-0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Organic Create A Bunny Bunny Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Mango & Cherry 5-0.8 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Organic Create A Bunny Bunny Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, Mango & Cherry 5-0.8 oz Pouches is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


