Is Annie’s Homegrown Organic Pasta Dinner, Vegan Shells & Creamy Sauce, 6 oz, Case of 12 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory sauce coats tender shell pasta with a smooth, creamy texture; users commonly heat it for quick weeknight meals, kids' lunches, or as a simple side. Reviews note reliable convenience, kid approval, and consistent texture, while some mention wanting stronger seasoning or more pronounced flavor and easier reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour), Organic Pumpkin Powder (Organic Pumpkin, (Organic Maltodextrin (Used As A Processing Aid), Organic Sunflower Oil (Used As A Processing Aid), Sunflower Lecithin (Used As A Processing Aid))), Organic Sweet Potato Powder (Organic Sweet Potato, (Organic Maltodextrin (Used As A Processing Aid), Organic Corn Starch (Used As A Processing Aid), Organic Sunflower Oil (Used As A Processing Aid), Sunflower Lecithin (Used As A Processing Aid))), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Paprika, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Annie’s Homegrown Organic Pasta Dinner, Vegan Shells & Creamy Sauce, 6 oz, Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie’s Homegrown Organic Pasta Dinner, Vegan Shells & Creamy Sauce, 6 oz, Case of 12 is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganKrogerPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch