Is Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This pancake and waffle mix produces mildly sweet, batter-like flavor with a tender, airy texture when cooked; users report consistent, fluffy pancakes and crisp-edged waffles. Common uses include weekend breakfasts, brunches, and quick stovetop or griddle cooking; reviewers note easy mixing, reliable results, and occasional adjustments to liquid for thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Nbsp, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt

Check Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking