Is Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry flavor with a chewy, slightly sticky fruit-leather texture; each roll peels into a winding tape that’s eaten directly or cut for snacks. Commonly used in lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note kid appeal and convenience, though some report stickiness and variability in roll tightness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pear juice concentrate, organic tapioca syrup, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, organic raspberry puree, organic tapioca starch, organic strawberry puree, organic color (organic carrot, organic apple, and organic black currant juice concentrate), organic natural flavor, sodium citrate, citrus pectin, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count is available at 11 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast