Is Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta Wheat Free?

Description
People who tried Annie's Mac and Cheese preferred it over typical instant Mac-N-Cheese. Made with organic pasta, Annie's Mac and Cheese has a white cheddar flavor that is sure to be delicious.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People who tried Annie's Mac and Cheese preferred it over typical instant Mac-N-Cheese. Made with organic pasta, Annie's Mac and Cheese has a white cheddar flavor that is sure to be delicious.
Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


