Is Annies Homegrown Snack Time Baked Snack Crackers & Graham Snack Variety Pack- 12-11 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • cheddar squares best organic wheat flour
  • cheddar bunnies best organic wheat flour
  • organic malted black barley flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Variety pack delivers mildly sweet, snack-sized crackers and graham-style squares with crisp, crunchy textures and softer, slightly crumbly pieces. Commonly used in lunchboxes, snack trays, or portable bites, customers note kid-friendly flavor and convenience, while reporting occasional excessive crumbs and inconsistent packaging quality across boxes and variable portion sizes overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (graham flour), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Cookie Bits (organic wheat flour, organic sugar, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, organic malted black barley flour, organic cocoa, baking soda),Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla extract), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) to Protect Flavor. Cheddar Squares Best Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, salt, non-animal enzymes), Organic Yeast, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Paprika, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Annatto (for color), Non-Animal Enzymes. Cheddar Bunnies Best Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, salt, non-animal enzymes), Organic Yeast, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Paprika, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Annatto (for color), Organic Celery Seed, Non-Animal Enzymes.

Check Annies Homegrown Snack Time Baked Snack Crackers & Graham Snack Variety Pack- 12-11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Homegrown Snack Time Baked Snack Crackers & Graham Snack Variety Pack- 12-11 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich