No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Annie's Homegrown White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Micro Cup, Made with Organic Pasta Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, tangy cheese flavor and a creamy, smooth sauce coating tender pasta pieces. Customers commonly use it as a quick microwaveable snack, single-serve lunch, or kids' meal. Reviews note convenience and portability as positives, while some report uneven heating, occasional dryness, or inconsistent sauce coverage in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour), Tapioca Starch, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Whey, Butter, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cultured Whole Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (For Anticaking)

Check Annie's Homegrown White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Micro Cup, Made with Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Annie's Homegrown White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Micro Cup, Made with Organic Pasta is available at 15 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Annie's Homegrown White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Micro Cup, Made with Organic Pasta | Spoonful