Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Water, Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Wheat (Organic), Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Expeller-Pressed Toasted Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Rice Vinegar (Organic), White Wine Vinegar (Organic), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum.
Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Annies Naturals Vinaigrette Organic Balsamic Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


