Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Water, Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Wheat (Organic), Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Expeller-Pressed Toasted Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Rice Vinegar (Organic), White Wine Vinegar (Organic), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum.

Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping