Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Water, Cane Sugar (Organic), Soy Sauce (Organic) (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Wheat (Organic), Salt, Alcohol (Organic)), Expeller-Pressed Toasted Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Rice Vinegar (Organic), White Wine Vinegar (Organic), Toasted Sesame Seeds (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Sea Salt, Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum.

Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Asian Sesame - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping