Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Green Goodness - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, savory, slightly tangy dressing with a creamy, smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or serve as a dip. Customer reviews cite consistent flavor and versatility, with notes about personal taste preferences, packaging leakage, and delivery issues for some buyers on occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients: Water, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Expeller-Pressed Soybean Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Buttermilk (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Whole Egg (Organic), Dried Onion (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Mustard Seed (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Chives (Organic), Dried Tarragon (Organic), Skim Milk (Organic), White Pepper (Organic), Dried Parsley (Organic).

Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Green Goodness - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Green Goodness - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing