Is Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a traditional favorite that is made with organic ingredients. Its rich flavor comes from a carefully selected blend of ingredients, making it a great addition to salads and fresh garden vegetables. People love this dressing for its taste and appreciate that it has few calories. However, some customers wish they could buy more than 2 bottles at a time. Overall, Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and organic dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a traditional favorite that is made with organic ingredients. Its rich flavor comes from a carefully selected blend of ingredients, making it a great addition to salads and fresh garden vegetables. People love this dressing for its taste and appreciate that it has few calories. However, some customers wish they could buy more than 2 bottles at a time. Overall, Annie's Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island 8 fl oz is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and organic dressing option.
Ingredients
water, expeller-pressed soybean oil (organic), cane sugar (organic), apple cider vinegar (organic), relish (organic), cucumbers (organic), water, distilled white vinegar (organic), salt, calcium chloride, dried red bell pepper (organic), xanthan gum, spice (organic), natural flavor (organic)), tomato paste (organic), sea salt, whole egg (organic), mustard seed (organic), dried onion (organic), xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate (organic), dried garlic (organic), dried red chile pepper (organic), cloves (organic), dried celery seed (organic)
Check Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Annies Naturals Dressing Organic Thousand Island - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


