Is ANNIE'S NATURALS NATURAL SHIITAKE SESAME VINAIGRETTE, 8 OZ Wheat Free?

Description
Annie's Naturals Natural Shiitake Sesame Vinaigrette 8 oz is a highly regarded dressing that is loved for its taste. It is particularly popular on salads with fruits, adding a delightful flavor combination. Even those who typically dislike mushrooms have praised the mushroom flavor in this vinaigrette. With its natural ingredients, this dressing offers a unique blend of shiitake mushrooms and sesame, creating a delicious and wholesome addition to any salad.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Naturals Natural Shiitake Sesame Vinaigrette 8 oz is a highly regarded dressing that is loved for its taste. It is particularly popular on salads with fruits, adding a delightful flavor combination. Even those who typically dislike mushrooms have praised the mushroom flavor in this vinaigrette. With its natural ingredients, this dressing offers a unique blend of shiitake mushrooms and sesame, creating a delicious and wholesome addition to any salad.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soy,, Sunflower), Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Water, Expeller Pressed Toasted Sesame Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Shiitake Mushrooms, Xanthan Gum, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soy,, Sunflower), Xanthan Gum
Check ANNIE'S NATURALS NATURAL SHIITAKE SESAME VINAIGRETTE, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S NATURALS NATURAL SHIITAKE SESAME VINAIGRETTE, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
ANNIE'S NATURALS NATURAL SHIITAKE SESAME VINAIGRETTE, 8 OZ is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


