Is ANNIE'S, NATURALS, VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, *EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (* CANOLA AND/OR *SUNFLOWER), *RED WINE VINEGAR, *POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, *CANE SUGAR, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *RICE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, *ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLACK TEA, XANTHAN GUM, *RICE STARCH, *FLAVOR, *COLORS (*BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, *BLACK CURRANT EXTRACT, *APPLE EXTRACT), *BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check ANNIE'S, NATURALS, VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing