Is Annie's Organic Asian Sesame Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soy,, Sunflower), Water, Cane Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol), Expeller Pressed Sesame Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic
Check Annie's Organic Asian Sesame Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Asian Sesame Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Asian Sesame Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


