Is Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks are delicious and chewy fruit snacks made with organic ingredients and real fruit juice. These bunny-shaped gummies are vegan and gluten-free, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. Annie's offers a variety of family-friendly products across over 20 categories. People appreciate these fruit snacks as a great snack option, praising their flavor and chewiness. With their organic and wholesome ingredients, Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks provide a delightful and guilt-free treat for all.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks are delicious and chewy fruit snacks made with organic ingredients and real fruit juice. These bunny-shaped gummies are vegan and gluten-free, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. Annie's offers a variety of family-friendly products across over 20 categories. People appreciate these fruit snacks as a great snack option, praising their flavor and chewiness. With their organic and wholesome ingredients, Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks provide a delightful and guilt-free treat for all.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Berry Patch Bunny Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


