Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Carrot Extracts, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz


