Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Berry flavored, soft, chewy fruit shaped snacks deliver mixed berry notes and a slightly gummy texture; consumers commonly use them for school lunches, snacks, and party treats. Reviewers frequently note child approval and convenient portioning, while some mention variable texture, stickiness in heat, and higher price compared with alternatives occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids, organic pear juice concentrate), Water, Pectin, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Ascorbic acid, Organic natural flavor, Organic sunflower oil, Organic black carrot and black currant extracts (color), Organic carnauba wax.

Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Patch | Spoonful