Is ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Description
Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks are a popular choice for those seeking organic and non-GMO fruit snacks. Made with real fruit juice and free from gluten, these snacks come in convenient single-serving pouches, making them ideal for quick snacks. The absence of artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high-fructose corn syrup contributes to the goodness of these snacks. People appreciate the soft texture and consider them a good vegan option. With their wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks offer a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks are a popular choice for those seeking organic and non-GMO fruit snacks. Made with real fruit juice and free from gluten, these snacks come in convenient single-serving pouches, making them ideal for quick snacks. The absence of artificial flavors, synthetic colors, and high-fructose corn syrup contributes to the goodness of these snacks. People appreciate the soft texture and consider them a good vegan option. With their wholesome ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Annie's Summer Strawberry Bunny Fruit-Flavored Snacks offer a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT EXTRACTS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
ANNIE'S, ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


