Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunny Citrus Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Color (Annatto Extract), Berry Patch Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Tropical Treat Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant, Organic Annatto Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Summer Strawberry Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup
Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


