Is Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Crisp (Rice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Crisp (Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt,organic

Check Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go