Is Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate
  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Best Ingredients : Organic Wheat Flour , Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips ( Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Chocolate , Organic Cocoa Butter , Organic Vanilla Extract ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil , Organic Invert Cane Syrup , Sea Salt , Organic Molasses , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Ammonium Bicarbonate ) , Mixed Tocopherols ( Vitamin E ) To Protect Flavor , Natural Flavor .

Check Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping