Is Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate
- natural flavor
- organic semi-sweet chocolate chips
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Best Ingredients : Organic Wheat Flour , Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips ( Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Chocolate , Organic Cocoa Butter , Organic Vanilla Extract ) , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour , Organic Palm Oil , Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil , Organic Invert Cane Syrup , Sea Salt , Organic Molasses , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Ammonium Bicarbonate ) , Mixed Tocopherols ( Vitamin E ) To Protect Flavor , Natural Flavor .
Check Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Annie's™ Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


