Is Annies Organic Drizzle Chocolate Chip Granola Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic semisweet chocolate chips
- organic milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Modified Palm Oil, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Crisp Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Palm Shortening, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavour, Organic Cocoa Powder, Agar, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Soy And Oat; May Contain Egg And Sesame Ingredients.
Check Annies Organic Drizzle Chocolate Chip Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Organic Drizzle Chocolate Chip Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


