Is Annie's Organic Frozen Fruit Juice Pops Cheerful Cherry - 10ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Organic Fruit Juices (Apple, Pear, Cherry, Elderberry), Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color).
Check Annie's Organic Frozen Fruit Juice Pops Cheerful Cherry - 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Frozen Fruit Juice Pops Cheerful Cherry - 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Frozen Fruit Juice Pops Cheerful Cherry - 10ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


