Is Annie's Organic Honey Bunny Grahams Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Annie's Organic Honey Bunny Grahams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping