Is Annie's Organic Shells & White Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic wheat flour), Organic dehydrated cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, bacterial cultures, salt, non-animal microbial enzymes), Organic whey, Salt, Disodium phosphate, Silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Annie's Organic Shells & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Shells & White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


