Is Annie's Organic Whole Milk Summer Strawberry Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. PARACASEI), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Annie's Organic Whole Milk Summer Strawberry Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Whole Milk Summer Strawberry Yogurt Tubes 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


