Is Annie's Pasta And Cheddar Spidey Amazing Friends Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole grain wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Organic Pasta (organic wheat flour, organic whole grain wheat flour), Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, non-animal enzymes), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Butter (pasteurized cream, salt), Salt, Cultured Whole Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (for color), Silicon Dioxide (for anticaking). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Annie's Pasta And Cheddar Spidey Amazing Friends against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Pasta And Cheddar Spidey Amazing Friends is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep