Is Annie's Pink Lemonade Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks 5-0.8 oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Annie's Pink Lemonade Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks 5-0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Pink Lemonade Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks 5-0.8 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
Annie's Pink Lemonade Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks 5-0.8 oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


