Is Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Lentil Pasta, Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Whey, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking). Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's Red Lentil Spirals White Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch