Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Annie’s Reduced Sodium Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner with Organic Pasta, 6 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Boxed macaroni delivers a mild, creamy, slightly tangy savory flavor and smooth, saucy texture; reviewers note consistent creaminess and kid-friendly taste. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main or side, packed lunch component, or comfort food; users cite easy preparation, portion convenience, and reliable family appeal, everyday use for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (Organic Wheat Flour), Dried Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Salt, Cultured Whole Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (For Anticaking)

Check Annie’s Reduced Sodium Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner with Organic Pasta, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie’s Reduced Sodium Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner with Organic Pasta, 6 OZ is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Annie’s Reduced Sodium Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner with Organic Pasta, 6 OZ | Spoonful