Is Annie's Super Mac Pasta & Real Aged Cheddar Made With Organic Pasta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat milk
- cream
- organic whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Whey, Organic Tapioca Starch, Cream, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat and Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Super Mac Pasta & Real Aged Cheddar Made With Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Super Mac Pasta & Real Aged Cheddar Made With Organic Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


