Is Annie's White Cheddar Shells Macaroni and Cheese with Organic Pasta, 6 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • com/asr/29c87eb5-76cd-4e6f-9a95-1201ae59e314

com/asr/29c87eb5-76cd-4e6f-9a95-1201ae59e314

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

https://i5.walmartimages.com/asr/29c87eb5-76cd-4e6f-9a95-1201ae59e314.ee7ad6ddf49c56fd854389804d3a008d.jpeg?odnHeight=2000&odnWidth=2000&odnBg=FFFFFF

Check Annie's White Cheddar Shells Macaroni and Cheese with Organic Pasta, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie's White Cheddar Shells Macaroni and Cheese with Organic Pasta, 6 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch