Is Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Medjool Dates, Nuts, Chocolate

Check Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing