Is Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Medjool Dates, Nuts, Chocolate
Check Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Bard Valley Natural Delights Natural Delights Pitted Medjool Dates
Sun Date Organic Medjool Dates
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
Natural Delights USDA Organic Fresh Medjool Dates Organic Pitted
Where to buy
Anniversary Tray - Fresh Fillled Medjool Dates Tray Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


