No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Anoranzas De Mi Tierra Soft Dairy Spread Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, CREAM MILK, GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND LOCUST BEAN, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR AND LACTIS CULTURES.

Check Anoranzas De Mi Tierra Soft Dairy Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastToppingSnacking
Vegan? Anoranzas De Mi Tierra Soft Dairy Spread | Spoonful