Is ANS Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dried whole egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Almond Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Ingredients From Milk, Coconut, Egg And Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils, And Wheat Products.

Check ANS Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep