Is ANS Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • natural almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut oil powder

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural almond flour
coconut
coconut oil

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Almond Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Coconut Oil Powder (coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Ingredients From Milk, Coconut, Egg And Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils, And Wheat Products.

Check ANS Keto Pancake Mix Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep