Is ANS Performance KETO Pancake & Waffle Mix (16 Servings, 16 oz) - Low Carb, Gluten-Free, Paleo, Low Glycemic | Made with Natural Almond Flour, Easy to Make 7g of Protein (Buttermilk) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Almolour, Dried Whole Egg, Coconut Oil Powder (Coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Stevia (Leaf), Extract, Sea Salt, Nd F
Check ANS Performance KETO Pancake & Waffle Mix (16 Servings, 16 oz) - Low Carb, Gluten-Free, Paleo, Low Glycemic | Made with Natural Almond Flour, Easy to Make 7g of Protein (Buttermilk) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANS Performance KETO Pancake & Waffle Mix (16 Servings, 16 oz) - Low Carb, Gluten-Free, Paleo, Low Glycemic | Made with Natural Almond Flour, Easy to Make 7g of Protein (Buttermilk) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ANS Performance KETO Pancake & Waffle Mix (16 Servings, 16 oz) - Low Carb, Gluten-Free, Paleo, Low Glycemic | Made with Natural Almond Flour, Easy to Make 7g of Protein (Buttermilk) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


