Is ANS Performance N-Iso Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Hydrolyzed Instant Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa powder, Peanut Flour, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Stevia (Leaf) Extract. Allergen Warning: Contains milk, peanuts, and may contain soy (lecithin). Made in a facility that also processes eggs, sesame, tree nuts, fish/crustaceans/shellfish oils, and wheat products.
Check ANS Performance N-Iso Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANS Performance N-Iso Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


