Is Anthem Maple Pecan Wholegrain Oatmeal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (pecan).

Check Anthem Maple Pecan Wholegrain Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoBaking