Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anthem Original Premium Beef Jerky, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Anthem Original Premium Beef Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Egg Free? Anthem Original Premium Beef Jerky, Original | Spoonful