Is Anthisan Bite & Sting Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 600 monostearate
- ceto-stearyl alcohol
polyethylene glycol 600 monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Mepyramine Maleate 2% w/w, Other Ingredients include: Ceto-Stearyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol 600 Monostearate, Castor Oil, Methyldroxybenzoate, Foin Coup� (Fragrance), Silicone Antifoam, Purified Water, See enclosed leaflet for further information
Check Anthisan Bite & Sting Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anthisan Bite & Sting Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anthisan Bite & Sting Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


