Is Anthon Berg Chocolates Liqueurs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour

natural orange flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, water, spirits 5% (cognac, rum, whiskey liqueur, whisky, liqueur, vodka), natural orange flavour (Cointreau®) 0.8%, Licor 43® concentrate 0.7%, Galliano® Vanilla concentrate 0.5%, flavourings. May contain traces of milk and nuts.

Check Anthon Berg Chocolates Liqueurs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anthon Berg Chocolates Liqueurs is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaCitrusRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Anthon Berg Chocolates Liqueurs | Spoonful