Is Anthony's Organic Buckwheat Flour, 3lbs, Grown in USA, Gluten Free, Vegan Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Buckwheat Flour

Check Anthony's Organic Buckwheat Flour, 3lbs, Grown in USA, Gluten Free, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anthony's Organic Buckwheat Flour, 3lbs, Grown in USA, Gluten Free, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Anthony's Organic Buckwheat Flour, 3lbs, Grown in USA, Gluten Free, Vegan | Spoonful