Is Anthony's Organic Turmeric Root Powder, 2lbs, Curcumin Powder, Gluten Free & Non GMO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric Root

Check Anthony's Organic Turmeric Root Powder, 2lbs, Curcumin Powder, Gluten Free & Non GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anthony's Organic Turmeric Root Powder, 2lbs, Curcumin Powder, Gluten Free & Non GMO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing