Is Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- stearic acid
- stearyl dimethicone
- cetyl alcohol
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water/Agua, Lactic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Steareth-21, Dimethicone, Mineral Oil, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Stearyl Dimethicone, Steareth-2, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Polysorbate 60, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Stearic Acid, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Fragrance/Fragancia, Methylparaben, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Dimethiconol, Disodium Edta, Benzophenone-3, Propylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Phospholipids.
Check Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


