Is Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • stearyl dimethicone
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +3 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Agua, Lactic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Steareth-21, Dimethicone, Mineral Oil, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Stearyl Dimethicone, Steareth-2, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Polysorbate 60, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Stearic Acid, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Fragrance/Fragancia, Methylparaben, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Dimethiconol, Disodium Edta, Benzophenone-3, Propylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Phospholipids.

Check Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Anti Aging Cream Rejuveness is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth